UNILAG UTME Admission Merit List for 2021/2022

UNILAG UTME Admission Merit List for 2021/2022.

The University of Lagos has released the UTME Admission List or cut-off mark for 2021/2022 academic session.

UNILAG published the the cut-off marks according to faculties, and categorize in merit and catchment scores.

UNILAG UTME Admission Merit List for 2021/2022
UNILAG UTME Admission Merit List for 2021/2022
FACULTY OF ARTS
S/NOPROGRAMMESMERITCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
1CREATIVE ARTS67.0561.4565.764.26164.97564.525
2ENGLISH68.17562.27566.767.6563.2565.5566.475
3FRENCH66.5559.6565.0563.07556.12563.464.5
4RUSSIAN67.65NIL66.07561.025NIL57.862.325
5HISTORY & STRATEGIC STUDIES68.664.32566.9568.17564.3564.77566.525
6LINGUISTICS IGBO/YORUBA61.175NIL54.97555.352.2557.62556.275
7CHINESE66.758.2563.17566.37563.6NILNIL
8PHILOSOPHY67.465.87560.27566.262.463.82563.025
9CHRISTIAN RELIGIOUS STUDIES61.625NILNILNIL57.325NIL54.7
10ISLAMIC RELIGIOUS STUDIES60.225NILNILNILNILNIL58.375
 
FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
S/NOPROGRAMMESMERITCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
1ACCOUNTING74.166.9571.52572.8568.971.37572.525
2ACTUARIAL SCIENCE61.87557.87558.4557.05NIL5553.675
3BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION68.6560.67565.72567.02559.960.47562.5
4FINANCE68.963.42566.82567.67563.27565.92565.225
5ER & HRM66.9550.32565.8565.359.07563.7561.45
6INSURANCE67.12559.5564.764.865.0563.72562.525
FACULTY OF EDUCATION
S/NOPROGRAMMESMERITCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
1ADULT EDUCATION62.775NIL6059.855.92559.8555.65
2EDUCATION ECONOMICS66.353.764.07561.3553.9561.92565.25
3BUSINESS EDUCATION63.8NIL61.42562.5NIL60.960.15
4EDUCATION ISLAMIC RELIGIOUS STUDIES59.4NIL54.625NILNIL56.87557.2
5EDUCATION IGBONILNILNILNILNILNILNIL
6EDUCATION ENGLISH70.42565.12568.97569.47566.5568.470.175
7EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION64.155.7555.12562.6558.5058.2561.675
8EDUCATION YORUBA53.925NILNILNILNILNILNIL
9EDUCATION FRENCH62.125NIL60.9NIL52.67557.85NIL
10EDUCATION HISTORY60.875NILNILNILNILNIL59.05
11EDUCATION CHRISTIAN RELIGIOUS STUDIES67.925NIL61.67566.27560.0559.352.775
12EDUCATION GEOGRAPHY59.575NILNILNILNILNILNIL
13EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION63.92557.0560.6559.125NIL59.559.6
14EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONS66.0552.856.5551.9755960.92553.625
15HEALTH EDUCATION60.256.15NIL56.2NIL57.47557.825
16HUMAN KINETICS EDUCATION52.45NILNILNILNILNILNIL
17EDUCATION BIOLOGY60.27553.52559.4558.27555.87557.62556.4
18EDUCATION CHEMISTRY60.259.459.17557.22553.65NIL58.925
19EDUCATION HOME ECONOMICS55.275NILNILNILNILNILNIL
20INTEGRATED SCIENCE EDUCATION53.725NILNILNILNILNILNIL
21EDUCATION MATHEMATICS61.325NIL56.6559.32556.4560.17558.5
22EDUCATION PHYSICS56.4NILNILNILNILNILNIL
23TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION63.525NIL62.57559.2559.82561.875NIL
FACULTY OF ENGINEERING
S/NOPROGRAMMESMERITCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
1BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING74.2NILNIL74.1573.67571.27573.225
2CHEMICAL & PETROLEUM ENGINEERING76.67562.07570.7574.72574.765.57572.175
3CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING73.660.5568.77571.9756172.37570.625
4COMPUTER ENGINEERING79.372.87578.27578.12577.27573.2578.125
5ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING78.12576.62575.72577.374.57572.974.275
6MECHANICAL ENGINEERING78.862.72574.973.92571.674.62575.725
7METALLURGICAL & MATERIALS ENGINEERING72.8563.368.871.971.62572.37570.7
8PETROLEUM & GAS ENGINEERING73.92572.37573.07572.769.92569.3570.425
9SURVEYING & GEOINFORMATICS ENGINEERING68.664.77565.866.865.866.967.4
10SYSTEMS ENGINEERING76.47574.975.02575.5571.22572.573.275
FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
S/NOPROGRAMMESMERITCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
1ARCHITECTURE74.72569.8574.472.47568.67570.773.475
2BUILDING67.858.6565.57567.3564.365.175NIL
3ESTATE MANAGEMENT6561.52561.3564.160.87560.457.075
4QUANTITY SURVEYING66.4NIL65.865.85NIL58.665.325
5URBAN & REGIONAL PLANNING62.25NIL59.275NILNIL59.256.375
 
FACULTY OF LAW
S/NOPROGRAMMEMERITCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
1LAW76.573.67574.22574.87573.973.274.075
 
FACULTY OF PHARMACY
S/NOPROGRAMMEMERITCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
1PHARMACY76.12569.1574.97573.0573.873.7573.275
 
COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
S/NOPROGRAMMESMERITCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
1DENTISTRY77.471.32576.12576.575NIL74.52576.55
2MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE74.67569.87574.2573.37573.973.12572.7
3MEDICINE & SURGERY80.875.62579.42578.92577.2580.27579.75
4NURSING SCIENCE70.87563.570.867.256570.02561.975
5PHARMACOLOGY72.62569.47572.17570.77568.825NIL71.85
6PHYSIOLOGY71.5569.7567.5566.5568.47569.82571.5
7PHYSIOTHERAPY73.7568.87573.673.17571.67573.47572.725
8RADIOGRAPHY72.52568.472.32571.371.37570.02570.35
 
FACULTY OF SCIENCE
S/NOPROGRAMMESMERITCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
1BIOCHEMISTRY71.625NIL65.87567.1567.366.9569.725
2BOTANY63.3556.161.57561.62558.27562.82558.425
3CELL BIOLOGY &GENETICS70.1562.62567.17569.1565.62563.264.625
4CHEMISTRY67.77558.22561.97567.765.07563.7559.9
5COMPUTER SCIENCE77.87573.77575.52574.82574.375.273.725
6GEOLOGY68.67560.0558.92565.175NIL62.67557.775
7GEOPHYSICS67.875NIL64.97567.8567.6562.9566.4
8MARINE BIOLOGY66.1NIL63.1565.2561.1564.9561.275
9FISHERIES55.375NILNILNILNILNILNIL
10MATHEMATICS69.9256566.87567.964.6565.92561.875
11INDUSTRIAL MATHEMATICS69.075NIL68.87568.561.6564.22563.55
12STATISTICS69.47565.02569.27569.32557.3NIL68.15
13MICROBIOLOGY69.5560.97566.82564.2566.67564.7567.45
14PHYSICS66.162.461.963.2563.47565.664.45
15ZOOLOGY62.725NIL62.760.159.02555.7557.825
 
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
S/NOPROGRAMMESMERITCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENTCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
1ECONOMICS72.87563.7570.3569.87567.27564.167.65
2GEOGRAPHY62.47551.3552.52558.52558.02557.12553.825
3MASS COMMUNICATION72.12567.52569.1570.9565.570.870.025
4POLITICAL SCIENCE68.2562.37566.765.72559.257.565.35
5PSYCHOLOGY70.0564.57565.52568.47560.37566.22566.025
6SOCIAL WORK68.567.0564.92565.45NIL56.47567.575
7SOCIOLOGY67.72555.363.866.3556.17564.366.925
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Share This:
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
trackback

[…] Recommended: UNILAG UTME Admission Merit List for 2021/2022 […]

1
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x
Scroll to Top

Download UTME/JAMB Past Questions in PDF format

Get 30% Off with this promo code UZK5QNHC