National Business and Technical Examinations Board NABTEB Timetable for 2020 May/June NBC/NTC Examinations

The management of National Business and Technical Examinations Board has unveiled the NABTEB timetable for 2020 May/June National Business Certificate NBC and National Technical Certificate NTC examinations respectively.

NABTEB Timetable for 2020 May/June NBC/NTC Examinations

National Business and Technical Examinations Board NABTEB Timetable for 2020 May/June NBC/NTC Examinations Deadline

See the comprehensive time-table below or Download PDF format Here

NABTEB Timetable for 2020 May/June NBC/NTC Examinations
DATESUBJECT/TRADEPAPER TITLETIME
Monday 21/09/2020ChemistryPaper I Objective & Essay9.00a.m-11:30am
Monday 21/09/2020Literature-in-EnglishPaper I Objective & Prose12.30pm-2.30p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020PhysicsPaper I Objective & Essay9:00a.m-11:45a.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines)Paper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-4:10p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Financial AccountingObjective & Essay1:00p.m-4:30p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Plumbing & Pipe FittingPaper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing)Paper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)Paper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:10p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Printing Craft PracticePaper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020General Wood WorkPaper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning WorksPaper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)Paper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Vehicle Body BuildingPaper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Marine Engineering CraftPaper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020BiologyPaper I Objective & Essay9.00a.m-11.20a.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Fabrication and WeldingPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-4.10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Blocklaying, Bricklaying and ConcretingPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Leather Trades ( Leather Tanning)Paper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Photographic PracticePaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Carpentry and JoineryPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Painting & DecoratingPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Agric. Equipment & Implements Mechanics Works (Tractor System)Paper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-4:10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Textile Trades (Weaving)Paper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship)Paper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020CommerceObjective & Essay1:00p.m-4:20p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Building /Engineering DrawingPaper I Objective5.00p.m-5.40p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020Office PracticeObjective & Essay9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020SalesmanshipObjective & Essay9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020Basic ElectricityPaper I Objective & Essay12: 20pm-3.00p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020Computer Craft StudiesPaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020Textile Trades (Spinning)Paper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020Electronics WorksPaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020Machine Wood WorkingPaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020General Metal WorkPaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5.40pm
Friday 25/09/2020Agricultural SciencePaper I Objective & Essay9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Friday 25/09/2020Graphic Arts (Graphic Design)Paper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:10p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Instrument Mechanics WorksPaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020(Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance)Paper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)Paper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:10p.m
Friday 25/09/2020TourismObjective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing)Paper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Animal HusbandryPaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020FisheriesPaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Ceramic (Ceramic and Design)Paper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Mechanical Engineering Craft PracticePaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Animal SciencePaper I Objective & Essay9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Electrical Installation and Maintenance WorksPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Motor Vehicle Mechanics WorksPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Catering Craft PracticePaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Automobile Electrical WorksPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Furniture MakingPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020CosmetologyPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Light Vehicle Body Repair WorksPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Foundry Craft PracticePaper I Objectice & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Introduction to Building ConstructionObjective & Essay( To be taken by Trade codes1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Literature-in-EnglishPaper II Drama & Poetry3.40p.m-5.40p.m
Monday 28/09/2020MathematicsPaper I Objective Paper II Essay9:00a.m-10:30a.m,10.30am-1:00p.m
Monday 28/09/2020Information & Communications Technology (ICT)Paper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Tuesday 29/09/2020English LanguagePaper I Obj/Test of Orals Paper II Essay Writing Comprehension & Summary9.00a.m-10.40a.m10.40am-1.10p.m
Tuesday 29/09/2020Civic EducationObjective & Essay3.00p.m-5.30p.m
Wednesday 30/09/2020Further MathematicsPaper I Objective Paper II Essay9:00a.m-10:45a.m,10.45am-12:45p.m
Wednesday 30/09/2020GovernmentObjective & Essay1.00p.m-4.00p.m
Friday 02/10/2020EconomicsObjective & Essay9.00a.m-12.20pm
Friday 02/10/2020GeographyPaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-6:00p.m
Saturday 03/10/2020Ship Building Craft PracticePaper I Objective & Essay9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Saturday 03/10/2020Christain Religious StudiesObjective & Essay12noon- 2.30p.m
Saturday 03/10/2020Islamic StudiesObjective & Essay12noon- 2.30p.m
    
Monday 05/10/2020PhysicsPaper II Practical9.00a.m-11.45a.m
Monday 05/10/2020Basic ElectricityPaper II Practical1.00p.m-4.00p.m
Tuesday 06/10/2020ChemistryPaper II Practical9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Tuesday 06/10/2020Building/Engineering DrawingPaper II Practical12 noon-3:00p.m
Wednesday 07/10/2020BiologyPaper II Practical9:00a.m-11.00a.m
Wednesday 07/10/2020Foundry Craft PracticePaper II PracticalTo be arranged
Thursday 08/10/2020Marine Engineering CraftPaper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020Plumbing and Pipe FittingPaper II Practical9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Ceramics (Ceramics and Design)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-1.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Electronics WorksPaper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020CosmetologyPaper II Practical9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Catering Craft PracticePaper II Practical9.00a.m-4.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Leather Trades(Leather Tanning)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Machine Wood WorkingPaper II Practical9.00a.m-1.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Printing Craft PracticePaper II Practical9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Painting and DecoratingPaper II Practical9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Textile Trades (Weaving)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Instrument Mechanics WorksPaper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020Computer Craft StudiesPaper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Friday 09/10/2020Information & Commmunications Technology (ICT)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Friday 09/10/2020Mechanical Engineering Craft PracticePaper II PracticalTo be arranged
Monday 12/10/2020Agricultural SciencePaper II Practical9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Monday 12/10/2020General Metal WorkPaper II Practical11:30a.m-5:30p.m
Monday 12/10/2020Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing)Paper II Practical11:30a.m-5:30p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper II Practical9:00a.m-3.00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship)Paper II (Alt. to Practical)9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Automobile Electrical WorksPaper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Motor Vehicle Mechanics WorksPaper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Electrical Installation and Maintenance WorksPaper II Practical9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning WorksPaper II Practical9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Carpentry and JoineryPaper II Practical9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)Paper II Practical9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Fabrication and WeldingPaper II PracticalTo be arranged
Tuesday 13/10/2020FisheriesPaper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Photographic PracticePaper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Bricklaying, Blocklaying and ConcretingPaper II Practical9.00a.m-3.30p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Furniture MakingPaper II Practical9.00a.m-3.30pm
Tuesday 13/10/2020Textile Trades (Spinning)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-3.00pm
Tuesday 13/10/2020Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and projector Maintenance)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Graphic Arts (Graphic Design)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Wednesday 14/10/2020GeographyPaper II (Pract. & Phy. Geo.)9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Wednesday 14/10/2020Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System)Paper II Practical12:00noon-3.00pm
Wednesday 14/10/2020Shorthand (80 W. P. M.)Passages12:00noon-1.40pm
Wednesday 14/10/2020Ship Building Craft practicePaper II Practical12:00noon-3.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Animal SciencePaper II Practical9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Thursday 15/10/2020Typewriting (35W.P.M)Pratical12:00noon-2.40pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Vehicle Body BuildingPaper II Practical12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Light Vehicle Body Repair WorksPaper II Practical12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, Implements and Machines)Paper II Practical12:00noon-3.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020General Wood WorkPaper II Practical12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing)Paper II Practical12:00noon-6.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Animal HusbandryPaper II Practical12:00noon-2.30pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)Paper II Practical12:00noon-6.00pm

NABTEB Timetable for 2020 May/June NBC/NTC Examinations




0 0 vote
Article Rating
Share This:
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Annabell
1 month ago

Thanks for sharing at<a href=”https://careersngr.com/frsc-recruitment/”> FRSC Recruitment</a>

1
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x
Scroll to Top

join

naijavarcity

Subscribe to our mailing list and get latest school news

%d bloggers like this: