CIBN Exam Registrations Fee and Timetable for October Diet 2022

CIBN Exam Registrations Fee and Timetable for October Diet 2022

The Chartered Institute of Bankers of Nigeria CIBN Exam Registrations Fee and Timetable for October Diet 2022

CIBN October diet for 2022 is fast approaching, as a result, the CIBN exam forms, fee and timetable for October diet 2022 has been published by the institute on their official website.

CIBN Exam Registrations Fee and Timetable for October Diet 2022
All CIBN Exam Forms for October Diet 2022

Examination forms for the Banking Professional Examinations, Microfinance and other Specialized Certification programmes are prepared every diet and hosted on the website for download by students who prefer to register for the examinations manually.

You can download the forms here:

Please CLICK HERE to register for exams.

All CIBN Exam Fee for October Diet 2022
Exam Level1 Subject2 Subjects3 Subjects4 Subjects5 Subjects6 Subjects
Diploma17,00023,50031,50041,000
Intermediate Professional27,50040,75054,00067,250
Chartered Banker35,00052,00069,00086,000103,000120,000
Microfinance8.75013,50018,25023,00027,75032,500
Professional e-payment30,00052,00074,00096,000118,000140,000
Certification Programmes27,50044,50061,50078,50095,500112,000



CIBN Exam Registrations Fee and Timetable for October Diet 2022

The Banking Professional and Microfinance Certification Examinations would be conducted via Computer Based Testing (CBT) Platform while other Certification Programme Examinations will be conducted via Remote Online Proctoring for October 2022 examinations.

 • Registration for October 2022 Examinations would close at 5.00pm on Monday, September 19, 2022.

• Experiential Learning Module examination will be conducted via Remote Online Proctoring Plaform.

• Please note that effective April 2023, the Banking Professional and Certification Examinations will be conducted via Remote Online Proctoring.

• Kindly Log on to www.cibng.org to register online for the examination.

• The Timetable has been structured to enable candidates write a maximum of two (2) modules of one and half hours each per Session (i.e. Morning Session: 9:00am to 12:00noon and Afternoon Session: 2:00pm to 5:00pm).

5 1 vote
Article Rating
Share This:
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

2 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Femi
Femi
1 month ago

What is the difference between chartered banker exams and professional exams?

2
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x
Scroll to Top

Download UTME/JAMB Past Questions in PDF format

Get 30% Off with this promo code UZK5QNHC