CIBN Exam Forms Fee and Timetable for April Diet 2022

CIBN Exam Forms Fee and Timetable for April Diet 2022

The Chartered Institute of Bankers of Nigeria CIBN Exam Forms Fee and Timetable for April Diet 2022.

CIBN April diet for 2022 is fast approaching, as a result, the CIBN exam forms, fee and timetable for April diet 2022 has been published by the institute on their official website.

CIBN Exam Forms Fee and Timetable for April Diet 2022
All CIBN Exam Forms for April Diet 2022

Examination forms for the Banking Professional Examinations, Microfinance and other Specialized Certification programmes are prepared every diet and hosted on the website for download by students who prefer to register for the examinations manually.

You can download the forms here:

Please CLICK HERE to register for exams.

All CIBN Exam Fee for April Diet 2022
Exam Level1 Subject2 Subjects3 Subjects4 Subjects5 Subjects 6 Subjects
Diploma17,00023,50031,50041,000
Intermediate Professional27,50040,75054,00067,25067,500
Chartered Banker35,00052,00069,00086,000103,000120,000
Microfinance8.75013,50018,25023,00027,75032,500
Professional e-payment30,00052,00074,00096,000118,000140,000
Certification Programmes27,50044,50061,50078,50095,500112,000
CIBN Exam Forms Fee and Timetable for April Diet 2022

The New Syllabus takes full effect from April 2022. The Timetable has been structured to enable candidates write a maximum of two (2) subjects of one and half hours each per Session (i.e Morning Session: 9:00am to 12noon and Afternoon Session: 2:00pm to 5:00pm).

CIBN Exam Registration for April 2022


Registration for April 2022 Examinations would close at 5pm on Monday March 14, 2022.
Candidates must have processed their exemptions if eligible before sitting for the examinations as no candidate can qualify with exemption.

An online tutorial platform would be made available in advance of the real examinations
where students writing the subjects would be able to practice its usage and get acquainted with the application to aid their preparation.

Free Study Reources


Registered Students can now access the soft copies of the Study Manuals for the Banking Professional and Certification Examinations Courses free of charge. The materials are
a v a i l a b l e o n t h e C I B N we b s i t e www.cibng.org using Member Login Details

CBT EXAMINATION


All Examinations would be conducted via CBT except the core subjects shaded Pink which are still paper based while the Certified Risk Managers (CRM) Certification as well as the Treasury Management Certification Examinations would be on the Remote Online platform as a pilot phase with effect from April 2022.

CIBN Exam Forms Fee and Timetable for April Diet 2022
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Share This:
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x
Scroll to Top

Download UTME/JAMB Past Questions in PDF format

Get 30% Off with this promo code UZK5QNHC